Top Post

Senin, 04 Agustus 2014

What Happende to Hello Venus, NOW ?

First i knew this girl group when it was in 2012. They are formed by Pledis Entertainment and Fantagio. Ara and Yoonjo are from Pledis Ent. and the rest member, Lime, Nara, Alice, Yooyoung are from Fantagio. 

Here's, the Profile:
 Alice
 
Birth Name: Song Joo Hee
Birthday: March 21, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Face of The Group
Blood Type: B
Height: 166 cm ( i think she's between 157-163 cm)
Weight: 47 kg

Nara
Birth Name: Kwon Na Ra
Birthday: March 13, 1991
Position: Vocalist, (I think she is the face of the group)
Specialty: Acting, Modeling
Blood Type: A
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 52 kg

Ara
Birth Name: Yoo Ah Ra
Nickname: Bambi Ara
Birthday: September 26, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist, Leader
Blood Type: A
Height: 167 cm (i think she is 150's cm)
Weight: 47 kg
Specialty: Vocals, Japanese

Yoonjo
Birth Name: Shin Yoon Jo
Birthday: December 14, 1992
Position: Lead Vocalist
Specialty: Vocals
Blood Type: AB
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 45 kg

Lime
Birth Name: Kim Hye Lim
Nickname: Haley
Birthday: January 19, 1993
Position: Main Rapper, Main Vocalist, Main Dancer
Blood Type: O
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Specialty: Dance, rap

Yooyoung
Birth Name: Lee Yoo Young
Birthday: January 23, 1995
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae
Blood Type: A
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 49 kg

Although they are from the different Agency, they live in the same one dorm, in a resident apartement, and also they close to each other. 
Their dorm is not an expensive apartemen, it's just like a small and simple one, in their dorm there's only 2 bedroom, so they shared it, the eldest line in one room and the youngest line in one room.
 I watched it from The Birth of Venus, it's kinda their own Reality Shows, to show people how they live and spend their time together as a rookie idol group.
their first debut is Venus..this song is so chic, girlish, and fun...and i like their style here, so fresh and sweet.
 In this MV, there's one member is not on the dance line, it's Yoonjo, she was got injured on her legs, so she couldn't dance well.
Yoonjo also wasn't seen in Live Performance, so sad...umm..btw, they performed Live as good as the studio version, especially Ara, Alice and Lime, their voice are kinda high.
They have their second singles, maybe...and again, there's no Yoonjo on the stage..this song is kinda summertime
In this Live Performance, i think there are so many fanboys..omg, the cheering voice are so scaary and low...i don't like it when fanboy cheered to a girl group, in my mind it's really annoying and abusing sexually, like they were watching a slut performance in a cheap bar..eeeuuhh
They comeback with, What are You Doing Today?..in this album their style is more funky and simple, and some one changed her hir color, who is it??
Here's the MV, i dunno why they're wearing roller skates and helmet here...they just sit and stand still and not really running around.
Their first comeback...and also Yoonjo first stage. The beat of the song is somehow fast and also the dance
The 2nd comeback, they go with a slow song, Would You Like Some Tea?..why they always asking us? hhhaha..
 
They go with sweet image here..i don't lreally listen to this song, i think this song is just too slow and girlish..
Hello Venus's Destiny..NOW
Waiting for a long time for their comeback, but they are not coming back yet...what's going on to these girls, somewhat like the agencies didn't care about them or they just in the process of making a new album ? and also, i never seen them in any variety shows for the last one year. And then i saw Lime on someone's MV.
"New Champ release 'Yahage' MV ft U.Ji, Kaeun & Lime"
There's a news about Ara and Yoonjo which is from the different agency (Pledis Ent.) leave the group (July 31 2014). The Agency (Pledis) stop the promotion of Hello Venus, so what happend to Ara and Yoonjo? They go back to their agency and maybe they will start as a solo, or an actress, or a model. Hello Venus will stayed with the rest old member (Alice, Nara, Lime, and Yooyoung) and taken back to Fantagio. There's no news about their new comeback, or they will add some new members there..i dunno..



Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar

Baner